Leroy Twp Real Estate

Leroy Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Leroy Twp: $482,700 / County Avg $290,000

166%

Avg Taxes in Leroy Twp: $4,200 / County Avg $3,700

114%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Leroy Twp: 2,572 / County Avg 1,787

144%

Avg Price per/sqft in Leroy Twp:$188 / County Avg $162

116%

Avg Year Built in Leroy Twp: 1983 / County Avg 1955

101%

Avg Days on Website in Leroy Twp: 75 / County Avg 65

115%

Leroy Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Leroy Twp MI
Le Roy Twp
Leroy Twp
Rose Lake Twp